LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 12:21:29 UTC

Home / Alibaba / Qwen / Qwen 3.8 27B

Qwen 3.8 27B API price

qwen/qwen3.8-27b

The cheapest Qwen 3.8 27B API is $0.10/M input at RunInfra (inference host) - all 24 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

SmallAlibaba / Qwen1M context24 sellers
Input $0.10 per 1M tokens · RunInfra (inference host)
up to $0.99
Output $0.40 per 1M tokens · RunInfra (inference host)
up to $4.70

Where to buy it

Cheapest Qwen 3.8 27B API providers compared - 24 sellers, from $0.10/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inTPSUptimeYour cost
RunInfra (inference host)0.100cheapest0.4000.010140-
Near AI (via OpenRouter)fp80.0401.350.018-100%
Tenstorrent (via OpenRouter)fp40.0401.350.018-100%
DeepInfra (via OpenRouter)bf160.1501.880.037-100%
AkashML (via OpenRouter)fp80.2251.980.050-100%
Darkbloom (via OpenRouter)fp40.0502.200.025-100%
Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)35% off0.3251.950.033--
Wafer (via OpenRouter)0.0402.300.020-100%
Ionstream (via OpenRouter)fp80.0892.350.085-100%
Chutesfp80.2402.20--100%
Parasail (via OpenRouter)fp80.2402.200.050-100%
Cerebras (via OpenRouter)fp160.9901.490.990-100%
DekaLLM (via OpenRouter)0.0402.500.020-100%
DeepInfrabf160.2002.500.050-100%
Mancer 2 (via OpenRouter)fp80.2002.50--100%
Phala0.2002.500.050-100%
OrcaRouter (aggregator)0.3302.40---
Alibaba (via OpenRouter)0.4252.550.085-100%
Reka (via OpenRouter)fp80.0403.000.020-100%
CoreWeave (via OpenRouter)fp80.4003.000.150-100%
Novita0.4203.000.085-100%
Cloudflare (via OpenRouter)0.4503.200.050--
Venicefp80.4503.20--100%
ModelRun (via OpenRouter)fp40.7004.700.135-100%
InferX (inference host)promo, 96% off0.0180.128---

24.8× between the cheapest and the dearest of 24 sellers.

Against its tier

#8 of 19 small · cheaper than 61%

Details

Context window
1M1,000,000 tokens
Developer
Alibaba / Qwen
Intelligence
33.7 Xhigh
Sellers
2424.8× spread
Cached input
$0.01where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
RunInfra (inference host)
Combined
$0.50in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Throughput
140 tok/sas published by RunInfra (inference host)
Availability
100.00%median of 19 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from Alibaba / Qwen

Other small-tier models

← All Alibaba / Qwen models