LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 12:21:29 UTC

Home / Google / Gemini / Gemini 3.6 Flash

Gemini 3.6 Flash API price

google/gemini-3.6-flash

The cheapest Gemini 3.6 Flash API is $0.375/M input at Google (via OpenRouter) (global/flex) - all 7 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

MidGoogle1.0M context7 sellers
Input $0.375 per 1M tokens · Google (via OpenRouter) (global/flex)
up to $1.50
Output $1.875 per 1M tokens · Google (via OpenRouter) (global/flex)
up to $7.50

Where to buy it

Cheapest Gemini 3.6 Flash API providers compared - 7 sellers, from $0.375/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
Google (via OpenRouter) (global/flex)0.375cheapest1.880.037100%
Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)35% off0.4872.440.049-
Official - Google (Gemini API)$1.50 from January 1, 20270.7503.750.075-
Batch$0.75 from January 1, 20270.3751.880.037-
Flex$0.75 from January 1, 20270.3751.880.037-
Priority$2.70 from January 1, 20271.356.750.135-
OrcaRouter (aggregator)0.7503.75--
Google AI Studio (via OpenRouter)0.7503.750.075100%
Flex0.3751.880.037100%
Priority1.356.750.135100%
GMI Cloud (featured list)1.507.50--
TokenRouter (aggregator)1.507.500.150-

4.0× between the cheapest and the dearest of 7 sellers.

Against its tier

#8 of 35 mid · cheaper than 79%

Details

Context window
1.0M1,048,576 tokens
Developer
Google
Intelligence
34.0 High
Sellers
74.0× spread
Cached input
$0.0375where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
Google (via OpenRouter) (global/flex)
Combined
$2.25in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 6 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from Google

Other mid-tier models

← All Google / Gemini models