LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 06:17:01 UTC

Home / NVIDIA / Nemotron / Nemotron 3.5 Lightning

Nemotron 3.5 Lightning API price

nvidia/nemotron-3.5-lightning

The cheapest Nemotron 3.5 Lightning API is $0.025/M input at Darkbloom (via OpenRouter) - all 7 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

SmallNVIDIA262K context7 sellers
Input $0.025 per 1M tokens · Darkbloom (via OpenRouter)
up to $0.10
Output $0.12 per 1M tokens · Darkbloom (via OpenRouter)
up to $0.25

Where to buy it

Cheapest Nemotron 3.5 Lightning API providers compared - 7 sellers, from $0.025/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inTPSUptimeYour cost
Darkbloom (via OpenRouter)int40.025cheapest0.1200.013-96.2%
Io Net (via OpenRouter)0.0470.1340.023-96.7%
RunInfra (inference host)0.0500.1500.010541-
DeepInfra (via OpenRouter)bf160.0600.1600.030-100%
Wafer (via OpenRouter)0.0900.1300.072-100%
CoreWeave (via OpenRouter)bf160.0700.2000.040-100%
TokenRouter (aggregator)0.1000.2500.050--

4.0× between the cheapest and the dearest of 7 sellers.

Against its tier

#1 of 19 small · cheaper than 100%

Details

Context window
262K262,144 tokens
Developer
NVIDIA
Intelligence
12.9
Sellers
74.0× spread
Cached input
$0.0125where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
Darkbloom (via OpenRouter)
Combined
$0.145in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Throughput
540.9 tok/sas published by RunInfra (inference host)
Availability
100.00%median of 5 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from NVIDIA

Other small-tier models

← All NVIDIA / Nemotron models