LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 12:21:29 UTC

Home / OpenAI / GPT 4.1 Nano (latest)

GPT 4.1 Nano (latest) API price

openai/gpt-4.1-nano

The cheapest GPT 4.1 Nano (latest) API is $0.0752/M input at Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace) - all 4 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

Rolling name - always points to the newest snapshot of this model. The pinned snapshots are priced separately: GPT 4.1 Nano (04-14 snapshot).

SmallOpenAI1.0M context4 sellers
Input $0.0752 per 1M tokens · Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)
up to $0.10
Output $0.301 per 1M tokens · Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)
up to $0.40

Where to buy it

Cheapest GPT 4.1 Nano (latest) API providers compared - 4 sellers, from $0.0752/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inYour cost
Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)25% off0.075cheapest0.3010.019
Official - OpenAI0.1000.4000.025
Batch0.0500.200-
Priority0.2000.8000.050
OpenRouter (aggregator)0.1000.4000.025
Batch0.0500.2000.013
OrcaRouter (aggregator)0.1000.400-

1.3× between the cheapest and the dearest of 4 sellers.

Against its tier

#6 of 20 small · cheaper than 74%

Details

Context window
1.0M1,047,576 tokens
Developer
OpenAI
Intelligence
7.8 est.
Sellers
41.3× spread
Cached input
$0.0188where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)
Combined
$0.3762in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12

More from OpenAI

Other small-tier models

← All OpenAI models