LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 06:17:01 UTC

Home / DeepSeek / DeepSeek V4 Flash (latest)

DeepSeek V4 Flash (latest) API price

deepseek/deepseek-v4-flash

The cheapest DeepSeek V4 Flash (latest) API is $0.0826/M input at StreamLake (via OpenRouter) - all 20 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

Rolling name - always points to the newest snapshot of this model. The pinned snapshots are priced separately: DeepSeek V4 Flash (0731 snapshot).

SmallDeepSeek1.0M context20 sellers
Input $0.0826 per 1M tokens · StreamLake (via OpenRouter)
up to $0.44
Output $0.1652 per 1M tokens · StreamLake (via OpenRouter)
up to $1.536

Where to buy it

Cheapest DeepSeek V4 Flash (latest) API providers compared - 20 sellers, from $0.0826/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)fp80.083cheapest0.1650.017100%
DeepInfrafp80.0900.1800.018100%
GMICloud (via OpenRouter)fp80.0910.1820.018100%
Venice (via OpenRouter)0.0970.1930.020100%
DigitalOcean (via OpenRouter)0.0980.1960.020100%
SiliconFlow (via OpenRouter)fp80.1300.2800.028100%
Venice0.1380.2750.028100%
AtlasCloudfp40.1400.2800.028100%
Baidu (via OpenRouter)fp80.1400.2800.028100%
Parasailfp80.1400.2800.070100%
Alibaba (via OpenRouter)fp80.1500.3000.030100%
Wafer (via OpenRouter)0.4000.1700.013100%
Mancer 2 (via OpenRouter)fp80.1900.500-96.7%
Azure (via OpenRouter) (us)0.2100.5600.031100%
OrcaRouter (aggregator)0.2200.660--
Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)40% off0.1800.7200.0036-
Relace (via OpenRouter)fp40.00991.280.0099100%
OpenInference (via OpenRouter)fp40.0101.540.010100%
Cloudflare (via OpenRouter)0.4401.320.01480%
TokenRouter (aggregator)0.4401.320.014-

44.4× between the cheapest and the dearest of 20 sellers.

Against its tier

#3 of 19 small · cheaper than 89%

Details

Context window
1.0M1,048,576 tokens
Developer
DeepSeek
Sellers
2044.4× spread
Cheapest at
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)
Cached input
$0.0165where the source publishes one
Combined
$0.2478in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 16 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from DeepSeek

Other small-tier models

← All DeepSeek models