LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 06:17:01 UTC

Home / DeepSeek / DeepSeek V4 Pro (latest)

DeepSeek V4 Pro (latest) API price

deepseek/deepseek-v4-pro

The cheapest DeepSeek V4 Pro (latest) API is $0.66/M input at OrcaRouter (aggregator) - all 18 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

Rolling name - always points to the newest snapshot of this model. The pinned snapshots are priced separately: DeepSeek V4 Pro (0813 snapshot).

FlagshipDeepSeek1.0M context18 sellers
Input $0.66 per 1M tokens · OrcaRouter (aggregator)
up to $1.91
Output $1.98 per 1M tokens · OrcaRouter (aggregator)
up to $10.50

Where to buy it

Cheapest DeepSeek V4 Pro (latest) API providers compared - 18 sellers, from $0.66/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
OrcaRouter (aggregator)0.660cheapest1.98--
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)fp80.9551.910.080100%
GMICloud (via OpenRouter)fp80.9571.910.080100%
DigitalOcean (via OpenRouter)1.042.090.209100%
Cheaper Inference (discount marketplace)35% off0.8582.570.029-
Cloudflare (via OpenRouter)1.152.550.200100%
DeepInfrafp81.302.600.100100%
Parasail (via OpenRouter)fp80.4503.480.10096.7%
Alibaba (via OpenRouter)fp81.422.830.118100%
SiliconFlowfp81.503.130.135100%
Novitafp81.603.200.135100%
Venice1.653.300.330100%
AtlasCloudfp41.683.380.130100%
Baidu (via OpenRouter)fp81.693.380.140100%
Official - DeepSeek1.323.960.044-
Off-peakpeak 01:00 - 04:00 and 06:00 - 10:00 UTC, Mon-Fri except Chinese public holidays; all other hours off-peak0.6601.980.022-
TokenRouter (aggregator)1.323.960.044-
Azure (via OpenRouter) (us)1.913.830.160100%
Reka (via OpenRouter)1.0510.500.210100%

4.2× between the cheapest and the dearest of 18 sellers.

Against its tier

#6 of 36 flagship · cheaper than 86%

Details

Context window
1.0M1,048,576 tokens
Developer
DeepSeek
Sellers
184.2× spread
Cheapest at
OrcaRouter (aggregator)
Combined
$2.64in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 15 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from DeepSeek

Other flagship-tier models

← All DeepSeek models