LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 06:17:01 UTC

Home / Moonshot / Kimi / Kimi K2.6

Kimi K2.6 API price

moonshot/kimi-k2.6

The cheapest Kimi K2.6 API is $0.465/M input at Inceptron (via OpenRouter) - all 21 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

MidMoonshot262K context21 sellersprices differ by source
Input $0.465 per 1M tokens · Inceptron (via OpenRouter)
up to $1.20
Output $2.45 per 1M tokens · Inceptron (via OpenRouter)
up to $4.60

Sources disagree by more than 20%. Nothing is averaged - see every price below.

Where to buy it

Cheapest Kimi K2.6 API providers compared - 21 sellers, from $0.465/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
Inceptron (via OpenRouter)int40.465cheapest2.450.087100%
DigitalOcean (via OpenRouter)0.5702.400.114100%
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)fp80.5992.520.101100%
Chutesint40.5002.85-100%
CoreWeave (via OpenRouter)fp40.6503.410.150100%
SiliconFlowfp80.7703.400.140-
Crusoe (via OpenRouter)bf160.7003.500.350100%
Novita0.8003.400.160100%
DeepInfrafp40.7503.500.150100%
Parasailint40.7503.500.160100%
Veniceint40.7503.500.16050%
GMICloud (via OpenRouter)fp80.8553.600.144-
LiteLLM index (community)0.9504.000.160-
OrcaRouter (aggregator)0.9504.00--
AtlasCloudint40.9504.000.160-
Baidu (via OpenRouter)fp40.9504.000.160100%
Cloudflare (via OpenRouter)0.9504.000.160100%
Moonshot AIint40.9504.000.160100%
TokenRouter (aggregator)0.9504.000.160-
Phala1.094.600.370100%
Together AI (inference host)1.204.500.200-

2.6× between the cheapest and the dearest of 21 sellers.

Against its tier

#13 of 35 mid · cheaper than 65%

Details

Context window
262K262,144 tokens
Developer
Moonshot
Intelligence
27.0 Reasoning
Sellers
212.6× spread
Cached input
$0.0875where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
Inceptron (via OpenRouter)
Combined
$2.915in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 14 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from Moonshot

Other mid-tier models

← All Moonshot / Kimi models