LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 12:21:29 UTC

Home / Moonshot / Kimi / Kimi K3

Kimi K3 API price

moonshot/kimi-k3

The cheapest Kimi K3 API is $0.73/M input at InferenceNet (via OpenRouter) - all 26 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

FlagshipMoonshot1.0M context26 sellersprices differ by source
Input $0.73 per 1M tokens · InferenceNet (via OpenRouter)
up to $3.45
Output $10.00 per 1M tokens · InferenceNet (via OpenRouter)
up to $17.25

Sources disagree by more than 20%. Nothing is averaged - see every price below.

Where to buy it

Cheapest Kimi K3 API providers compared - 26 sellers, from $0.73/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
InferenceNet (via OpenRouter)fp40.730cheapest10.000.550100%
variantfp42.9915.000.450100%
TokenRouter (aggregator)1.809.000.180-
Makora (via OpenRouter)fp41.5312.750.204100%
Sail Research (via OpenRouter)fp40.84013.500.30066.7%
AkashML (via OpenRouter)fp41.2014.001.20100%
Decart (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)mxfp42.5512.750.25592.3%
Phala (via OpenRouter)2.5512.750.255100%
DigitalOcean (via OpenRouter)2.5512.950.255100%
Parasail (via OpenRouter)fp42.6013.000.260100%
Morph (via OpenRouter)fp81.0014.900.29063.3%
Relace (via OpenRouter)fp42.0014.000.300100%
Together (via OpenRouter)2.7013.500.27093.3%
Together AI (inference host)2.7013.500.270-
DeepInfra (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)mxfp42.8514.250.285100%
LiteLLM index (community)3.0015.000.300-
OrcaRouter (aggregator)3.0015.00--
Amazon Bedrock (via OpenRouter) (us-east-2)3.0015.000.300100%
BaseTenfp83.0015.000.300-
Chutes (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)mxfp43.0015.000.300-
Fireworks (via OpenRouter)3.0015.000.3000%
Modal (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)mxfp43.0015.000.300100%
Moonshot AI (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)mxfp43.0015.000.300100%
Parasailfp43.0015.000.300100%
variantfp43.0015.000.300100%
Phala3.0015.000.300100%
Wafer (via OpenRouter) (us)2.8015.500.300100%
Alibaba (via OpenRouter)3.4517.250.345100%

4.7× between the cheapest and the dearest of 26 sellers.

Against its tier

#17 of 36 flagship · cheaper than 54%

Details

Context window
1.0M1,048,576 tokens
Developer
Moonshot
Intelligence
43.6 Max
Sellers
264.7× spread
Cached input
$0.55where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
InferenceNet (via OpenRouter)
Combined
$10.73in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 23 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from Moonshot

Other flagship-tier models

← All Moonshot / Kimi models