LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 06:17:01 UTC

Home / Z.ai / GLM / GLM 5.1

GLM 5.1 API price

z-ai/glm-5.1

The cheapest GLM 5.1 API is $0.966/M input at StreamLake (via OpenRouter) - all 16 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

MidZ.ai / Zhipu204K context16 sellers
Input $0.966 per 1M tokens · StreamLake (via OpenRouter)
up to $1.4014
Output $3.036 per 1M tokens · StreamLake (via OpenRouter)
up to $4.4044

Where to buy it

Cheapest GLM 5.1 API providers compared - 16 sellers, from $0.966/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)fp80.966cheapest3.040.179100%
Chutesfp80.9803.08-100%
TokenRouter (aggregator)1.053.500.525-
SiliconFlowfp81.193.740.600100%
AtlasCloudfp81.263.960.234100%
Phala1.214.200.600100%
Alibaba (via OpenRouter)fp81.334.180.247100%
Novitafp81.384.400.260-
OrcaRouter (aggregator)1.404.40--
Baidu (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.400.260-
Friendli1.404.400.260100%
GMICloud (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.400.260-
Nebius (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.40-100%
Z.AIfp81.404.400.260100%
Together AI (inference host)1.404.400.260-
Venice (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.400.260100%

1.5× between the cheapest and the dearest of 16 sellers.

Against its tier

#18 of 35 mid · cheaper than 50%

Details

Context window
204K204,800 tokens
Developer
Z.ai / Zhipu
Intelligence
26.1 Reasoning
Sellers
161.5× spread
Cached input
$0.1794where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)
Combined
$4.002in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 10 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from Z.ai / Zhipu

Other mid-tier models

← All Z.ai / GLM models