LLM API PricesUpdated 2026-10-12 06:17:01 UTC

Home / Z.ai / GLM / GLM 5.2

GLM 5.2 API price

z-ai/glm-5.2

The cheapest GLM 5.2 API is $0.26/M input at Decart (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4) - all 32 providers compared below, per 1M tokens.

MidZ.ai / Zhipu1.0M context32 sellers
Input $0.26 per 1M tokens · Decart (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)
up to $1.40
Output $1.60 per 1M tokens · Decart (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)
up to $8.00

Where to buy it

Cheapest GLM 5.2 API providers compared - 32 sellers, from $0.26/M.

Cost calculator
ProviderInput $/MOutput $/MCached inUptimeYour cost
Decart (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)mxfp40.260cheapest1.600.100100%
DeepInfra (via OpenRouter)fp40.5621.800.105100%
InferenceNet (via OpenRouter)fp40.1982.400.132100%
StreamLake (via OpenRouter)fp80.6432.020.119100%
Novita (via OpenRouter)fp80.6502.040.121100%
DigitalOcean (via OpenRouter)0.7002.200.105100%
DeepInfrafp40.7502.400.140100%
CoreWeave (via OpenRouter)fp40.7602.420.140100%
AtlasCloud (via OpenRouter)fp80.9382.950.174100%
Alibaba (via OpenRouter)fp80.9663.040.193100%
Phalafp81.263.000.220-
SiliconFlow (via OpenRouter)fp81.193.740.221100%
SiliconFlowfp81.304.090.260100%
OrcaRouter (aggregator)1.404.40--
AtlasCloudfp81.404.400.260100%
Baidu (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.400.260100%
BaseTenfp81.404.400.140100%
Friendli1.404.400.260100%
GMICloud (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.400.260-
Mistral (via OpenRouter) (zdr)nvfp41.404.400.140100%
Nebius (via OpenRouter)fp41.404.40-100%
Novitafp81.404.400.260100%
Parasailfp41.404.400.260100%
Together (via OpenRouter)1.404.400.260100%
Venice (via OpenRouter)fp81.404.400.260100%
Z.AIfp81.404.400.260100%
Together AI (inference host)1.404.400.260-
TokenRouter (aggregator)1.404.400.260-
Morph (via OpenRouter)fp80.4006.000.137100%
Inceptron (via OpenRouter)fp41.255.200.200100%
Wafer (via OpenRouter) (us)0.0607.000.059100%
Cloudflare (via OpenRouter)0.1908.000.190100%

23.3× between the cheapest and the dearest of 32 sellers.

Against its tier

#7 of 35 mid · cheaper than 82%

Details

Context window
1.0M1,048,576 tokens
Developer
Z.ai / Zhipu
Intelligence
33.7 Max
Sellers
3223.3× spread
Cached input
$0.10where the source publishes one
Cheapest at
Decart (via OpenRouter) (mxfp4)
Combined
$1.86in + out per 1M
Last checked
2026-10-12
Availability
100.00%median of 28 OpenRouter endpoints, last 30 min

More from Z.ai / Zhipu

Other mid-tier models

← All Z.ai / GLM models